Gigography

2016

12.11.16 LONG BEACH CA @ DiPiazzas (Midnight Communion)
w/ Cough, Damad, Fistula, Hell, Seven Sisters Of Sleep, Fister, Deathkings

03.09.16 LONDON UK @ Camden Underworld
w/ Kowloon Walled City, Bossk, Wren

02.09.16 TILBURG NE @ Little Devil
w/ Kowloon Walled City

01.09.16 COPENHAGEN DK @ KB18
w/ Kowloon Walled City, The Day We Left Earth

31.08.16 GOTHENBURG SW @ 128:A
w/ Black Temple, Kowloon Walled City, Blessings

30.08.16 HAMBURG DE @ Hafenklang
w/ Ghost Bath, Kowloon Walled City, Thranenkind

29.08.16 BERLIN DE @ Musik & Frieden
w/ Kowloon Walled City

28.08.16 POZNAN PL @ U Bazyla
w/ Kowloon Walled City

27.08.16 LEIPZIG DE @ Plaque
w/ Kowloon Walled City

26.08.16 WINTERTHUR CH @ Gaswerk
w/ Ghost Bath, Kowloon Walled City, Thranenkind

25.08.16 MISANO ADRIATICO IT @ Wave
w/ Ghost Bath, Kowloon Walled City, Thranenkind

24.08.16 MONTPELLIER FR @ Black Sheep
w/ Kowloon Walled City

23.08.16 BARCELONA ES @ Kasal De Roquetes
w/ Kowloon Walled City, Cruz

22.08.19 MADRID ES @ Chango
w/ Caspian, Kowloon Walled City

20.08.16 PORTO PT @ Hard Club (Amplifest)
w/ Mono, Anna Von Hausswolff, Kowloon Walled City

19.08.16 AVILES ES @ Paseo Malecon
w/ Kowloon Walled City, Totengott, Void, Nomada

18.08.16 TOULOUSE FR @ Le Saint Des Seins
w/ Kowloon Walled City

17.08.16 PARIS FR @ Le Mecanique Ondulatoire
w/ Kowloon Walled City

16.08.16 ANTWERP BE @ Kavka
w/ Kowloon Walled City

19.06.16 COVINGTON KY @ The Backstage Cafe
w/ Bloodiest, Junior Crime Fighters, Close The Hatch

18.06.16 JOHNSON CITY TN @ The Hideaway
w/ Bloodiest, I-I

17.06.16 ASHEVILLE NC @ The Mothlight
w/ Bloodiest, Niah

16.06.16 BALTIMORE MD @ The Depot
w/ Bloodiest, At The Graves, Slugthrower

15.06.16 PHILADELPHIA PA @ The Barbary
w/ Bloodiest, God Root

14.06.16 BROOKLYN NY @ Saint Vitus
w/ Bloodiest

13.06.16 CAMBRIDGE MA @ The Middle East
w/ Bloodiest, Courage Cloak, Chrome Over Brass

12.06.16 PROVIDENCE RI @ Firehouse 13
w/ Bloodiest, Courage Cloak, Sea

11.06.16 WILKES-BARRE PA @ The Other Side
w/ Bloodiest, VLTRPK, Planning For Burial

10.06.16 TORONTO ON @ Hard Luck Bar
w/ Bloodiest, Aiauasca, On The Verge, NLP, Drofnosura

23.04.16 PEORIA IL Rail II (Sound Minds Benefit)
w/ Jeremy David Baker, The Planets as One, Rings, Jared Grabb, The Golden Fleece, ReLearn, Thetah, First Jason, Robin Crowe Band

31.01.16 ST. LOUIS MO The Demo
w/  The Lion’s Daughter, Two From The Eye, Path Of Might

30.01.16 CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/  Generation Of Vipers, Alma Negra, Two From The Eye

29.01.16 PEORIA IL Rail 2
w/  The Lion’s Daughter, Cold Grip, Two From The Eye

2015

12.09.15 DENVER CO GLOB
w/  Pythian Whispers, Hijacking Fiction

11.09.15 SALT LAKE CITY UT Metro Bar
w/  Today Is The Day, Burn Your World, Through Eternal Mourning

10.09.15 LAS VEGAS NV DiveBar
w/ Journey 2 Rapture

09.09.15 WEST HOLLYWOOD CA The Roxy
w/  Cult Of Luna, SubRosa

08.09.15 SAN FRANCISCO CA Slims
w/  Cult Of Luna, SubRosa

07.09.15 PORTLAND OR The Star Theatre
w/  Cult Of Luna, SubRosa

06.09.15 SEATTLE WA Neumos
w/  Cult Of Luna, SubRosa, Breag Naofa

05.09.15 VANCOUVER BC The Rickshaw Theater
w/  Cult Of Luna, SubRosa, Bushwacker, If We Are Machines, Astrakhan

03.09.15 BILLINGS MT The Pub Station
w/ Arkheron Thodol, Stranded By Choice, Crab Legs

01.09.15 ST. PAUL MN Turf Club
w/  Witchden

25.04.15 ANTWERP BE Kavka
w/   Floor, Zatokrev

24.04.15 LONDON UK Camden Underworld (Desertfest)
w/  Noothgrush, Black Cobra, Agrimonia, Dopethrone, Walk Through Fire

23.04.15 DORTMUND DE FZW
w/   Floor, Daily Thompson

22.04.15 LILLE FR La Peniche
w/   Floor

21.04.15 NANTES FR La Scene Michelet
w/   Floor

20.04.15 PARIS FR Espace B
w/   Floor, Kayo Dot, Botanist

19.04.15 LAUSANNE CH Le Romandie
w/   Floor, Zatokrev

18.04.15 MILAN IT Lo Fi Club (Solo Macello Festival)
w/   Floor, Junius, City Of Ships, Kayo Dot, Botanist

17.04.15 BOLOGNA IT Freakout
w/   Floor, Hyperwulf

16.04.15 MUNICH DE Feierwerk
w/   Floor, Zatokrev

15.04.15 INNSBRUCK AU P.M.K.
w/   Floor

14.04.15 PRAGUE CZ 007
w/   Floor

13.04.15 WARSAW PL Hydrozagadka
w/   Floor, Entropia

12.04.15 BERLIN DE Cassiopeia
w/   Floor

11.04.15 HAMBURG DE Hafenklang
w/   Floor

10.04.15 LEIPZIG DE UT Connewitz (Doom Over Leipzig Festival)
w/   Floor, Eagle Twin, Uzala

09.04.15 TILBURG NE 013 (Roadburn Festival)
w/   Lazer/Wulf, Helms Alee, Scott H Biram, Moaning Cities, Eagle Twin, Mortals

2013

08.07.13  CHICAGO IL Empty Bottle
w/   Alma Negra, Rabid Rabbit

07.07.13  MILWAUKEE WI Cactus Club
w/   Asatta, Subjugation

06.07.13  NASHVILLE TN Springwater
w/   Hellbender, Generation Of Vipers, Brother Ares

05.07.13  LITTLE ROCK AR Downtown Music
w/   The Sound Of The Mountain, Mainland Divide, Enchiridion

04.07.13 PEORIA IL Brass Rail
w/   Alma Negra, Goliath

2010

31.12.10 PEORIA IL Brass Rail
w/   Mystery Pill, Czar, Lark’s Tongue, Men Of Fortune

2009

15.11.09  LISBON PT A.R.M.S (Prayer Fest)
w/   A Storm Of Light, Black Sun, Altar Of Plagues

14.11.09  BRAGA PT Bracara (Bracara Extreme Festival)
w/   Malignant Tumour, A Storm Of Light, Inhumane

13.11.09  MADRID ES Ritmo Y Compas
w/   A Storm Of Light

09.11.09  HAMBURG DE Hafenklang
w/   A Storm Of Light

08.11.09  WIESBADEN DE Schlachthof
w/   A Storm Of Light, Planks

07.11.09  DEN BOSCH NL W2
w/   A Storm Of Light, Fehler

06.11.09  BULLE  CH Ebullition
w/   A Storm Of Light, Zatokrev

05.11.09  GENEVA CH Ptr Usine
w/   A Storm Of Light, Zatokrev

04.11.09  BERLIN DE Lido
w/   A Storm Of Light, Zatokrev

03.11.09  MOSCOW RU Ikra Club
w/   A Storm Of Light

01.11.09  ROTTERDAM NL Baroeg
w/   A Storm Of Light, Simon

31.10.09  ESSEN DE Cafe Nova
w/   A Storm Of Light, Mindreader

30.10.09  GRONINGEN NL Simplon
w/   A Storm Of Light, Tekton

29.10.09  BRIGHTON UK Engine Rooms
w/   A Storm Of Light, The Resonance Association

28.10.09  LONDON UK O2 Academy
w/   A Storm Of Light, Latitudes

27.10.09  SHEFFIELD UK Corporation
w/   A Storm Of Light, Boanthrope

26.10.09  NEWCASTLE UK Trillians
w/   A Storm Of Light

25.10.09  KINGSTON UK Fighting Cocks
w/   A Storm Of Light, Latitudes, Only Until, Bast

24.10.09  LEEDS UK Leeds University Union(Damnation Festival)
w/   Jesu, This Will Destroy You, A Storm Of Light, Manatees

19.10.09  KANSAS CITY KS The Riot Room
w/   Pelican, Sweet Cobra

18.10.09  MINNEAPOLIS MN The Triple Rock Social Club
w/   Pelican, Sweet Cobra

02.08.09  NEW YORK CITY NY Public Assembly
w/   Keelhaul, Unearthly Trance, Defeatist, Stats

01.08.09  CLEVELAND OH Now Thats Class
w/   Centrifuge, Mechanics Of Things, Threefold Law

21.07.09  LAWRENCE KS The Jackpot Saloon
w/   Dead Commuter

20.07.09  DENVER CO One Eyed Jacks
w/   Kingdom Of Magic, Runfasterscared

17.07.09  OLYMPIA WA The Fraternal Order Of Eagles
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Ninth Moon Black, Western Hymn

16.07.09  SEATTLE WA Neumo’s
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Ninth Moon Black, Samothrace

15.07.09  PORTLAND OR Berbati’s Pan
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Ninth Moon Black

14.07.09  ASHLAND OR Stillwater
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room

13.07.09  SAN FRANCISCO CA Slim’s
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Ninth Moon Black

12.07.09  LOS ANGELES CA The Knitting Factory
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Intronaut, It’s Casual

11.07.09  SAN DIEGO CA The Che Cafe
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room

10.07.09  PHOENIX AZ Phix
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room, Via Vengeance, Bear Trap

08.07.09  DALLAS TX The Lounge On Elm Street
w/   Hawk Vs Dove, Four Days To Burn

07.07.09  AUSTIN TX Snake Eyes Vinyl
w/   Baron Garol

06.07.09  AUSTIN TX Emo’s
w/   Wolves In The Throne Room

05.07.09  MEMPHIS TN The Hi- Tone
w/   Cremains, Unstoppable Juggernaut

30.05.09  PEORIA IL The Meeting House
w/   Del Rey, The Forecast, Cloud Burial

25.05.09  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   Across Tundras, Electric Desert

10.05.09  AALST BE Negasonic
w/   Ketha

09.05.09  OBRENTFELDEN CH Borom Pom Pom
w/   Unfound, Ketha

08.05.09  VALENCE FR L’ Oasis
w/   Geneva, Ketha

07.05.09  BILBAO ES Edaska
w/   Ketha

06.05.09  LEON ES Scanner
w/   Ketha

05.05.09  PORTO PT Fabrica De Som
w/   Bruce Lamont

04.05.09  LISBON PT Transmission
w/   Process Of Guilt, Bruce Lamont

03.05.09  MADRID ES Wurlitzer Ballroom
w/   Grey Daturas, Aathma

02.05.09  SIERRE CH Hacienda Sonic
w/   Kongh, Intercostal, Ketha

01.05.09  CASELLE D’ ALTIVOLE IT Centro Recreativo
w/   Church Of Misery, Bleeding Eyes, Ketha

30.04.09  OLOMOUC  CZ Mitril
w/   Ketha, FDK

29.04.09  LYSA NAD LABEM CZ Luft Kino Club
w/   Ketha

28.04.09  LEIPZIG DE Atari
w/   Ketha

27.04.09  BERLIN DE Cassiopeia
w/   House Of Low Culture, Mamiffer

26.04.09  WROCLAW PL Firlej (Asymmetry Festival)
w/   Blindead, This Will Destroy You, Tides From Nebula

23.04.09  TILBURG  NL 013 (Roadburn Festival)
w/   The Devils Blood, Wolves In The Throne Room, Zu, Radio Moscow, Gomer Pyle

01.03.09  INDIANAPOLIS IN The Melody Inn
w/   The Gates Of Slumber, Sweet Cobra, Tunguska

28.02.09  CHICAGO IL The Cobra Lounge
w/   Sweet Cobra, Yakuza

27.02.09  CREVE COEUR IL American Legion
w/   Sweet Cobra, The Serpent Son, Ahura Mazda

26.02.09  LANSING MI Mac’s Bar
w/   If He Dies He Dies, Balboa

2008

20.12.08  CHICAGO IL The Double Door (Kuma’s Doom Fest)
w/   Kongh, Samothrace, Blood Of The Tyrant, Into Oblivion, Ganon, Rabid Rabbit

22.11.08  NEW YORK CITY NY The Bowery Ballroom
w/   Baroness, Coliseum

21.11.08  PHILADELPHIA PA First Unitarian Church
w/   Baroness, Coliseum, Fight Amp

20.11.08  HOBOKEN NJ Maxwells
w/   Baroness, Coliseum

19.11.08  ALBANY NY Valentines
w/   Baroness, Coliseum, Ironweed

18.11.08  ROCHESTER NY The Club At Water Street
w/   Baroness, Coliseum

17.11.08  TORONTO ON El Mocambo
w/   Coliseum, Lullaby Arkestra, Black Ships

16.11.08  CLEVELAND OH The Grog Shop
w/   Boris, Baroness, Coliseum

15.11.08  CHICAGO IL Reggie’s
w/   Baroness, Coliseum, (Lone) Wolf And Cub

14.11.08  DETROIT MI The Magic Stick
w/   Baroness, Coliseum, Supercontinent

13.11.08  COLUMBUS OH The Ravari Room
w/   Baroness, Coliseum

22.10.08  CHICAGO IL The Bottom Lounge
w/   Woven Hand, Bruce Lamont

21.09.08  CHICAGO IL The Bottom Lounge
w/   Trouble, Bible Of The Devil, Raise The Red Lantern

20.09.08  CLEVELAND OH The Jigsaw Saloon
w/  Trouble

19.09.08  RALEIGH NC Volume 11 Tavern
w/   Trouble, H.O.W, Cough

18.09.08  SPRINGFIELD VA Jaxx
w/   Trouble, Ironman

17.09.08  LANCASTER PA The Chameleon Club
w/   Trouble, Backwoods Payback, Horsecop

16.09.08  BALTIMORE MD Sonar
w/   Trouble, Soaphammer, Pilgrim

15.09.08  NEW YORK CITY NY The Knitting Factory
w/   Trouble

14.09.08  NEW YORK CITY NY The Music Hall Of Williamsburg
w/   Trouble

13.09.08  POUGHKEEPSIE NY The Loft
w/   Trouble

12.09.08  TORONTO ON Blue Moon
w/   Trouble

11.09.08  HAMILTON ON The Casbah
w/   Trouble, Georgian Skull

21.06.08  CHICAGO IL Reggie’s
w/   Nachmystium, Yakuza, (Lone) Wolf And Cub

20.06.08  INDIANAPOLIS IN Zanies Too (Dude Fest)
w/   The Network, Fight Amp, The Gates Of Slumber

08.05.08  CHICAGO IL Reggie’s
w/   Amen Ra, Battlefields, Bongripper

26.04.08  MUNSTER IN Three Floyds Brewery (Dark Lord Day)
w/   Bible Of The Devil, Mucca Pazza, Imperial Battlesnake, Sybris

30.03.08  NASHVILLE TN The End
w/   Sea Hag, Admirals Club

29.03.08  SAVANNAH GA The Jinx
w/   Zoroaster

28.03.08  TAMPA FL The Brass Mug
w/   Zoroaster, Dark Castle, Mountain Ov Dawn, Khann

27.03.08  WINTER PARK FL The Haven
w/   Dark Castle, Zoroaster, Mountain Ov Dawn, Six Dead Horses

26.03.08  JACKSONVILLE FL Jack Rabbits
w/   Dark Castle, Zoroaster, Gigan

25.03.08  GAINESVILLE FL Atlantic Nights
w/   Dark Castle, Zoroaster, By The Horns

24.03.08  ATHENS GA Tasty World
w/   Music Hates You, Zoroaster

23.03.08  CHARLOTTE NC The Milestone
w/   Zoroaster, US Christmas, Sled

22.03.08  SPARTANBURG SC Ground Zero
w/   The Enigma, Zoroaster, Boolow

21.03.08  WILMINGTON NC The Soapbox
w/   Sourvein, Zoroaster, Gollum

20.03.08  JOHNSON CITY TN The Hideaway
w/   Panzer, Pilgrimm

19.03.08  CINCINNATI OH Dirty Jack’s
w/   Bog, Bearman

18.03.08  COLUMBUS OH Cafe Bourbon Street
w/   Necropolis, The Menthols, Vegetative State

02.02.08  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   Del Rey, Tight Phantomz, On You

2007

04.11.07  CHICAGO IL Logan Square Auditorium
w/   Neurosis, US Christmas

07.10.07  DEKALB IL Otto’s
w/   USSA, Sweet Cobra

06.10.07  MILWAUKEE WI The Cactus Club
w/   USSA, Freight

05.10.07  CHICAGO IL The Note
w/   USSA, Millions

28.09.07  PEORIA HEIGHTS IL Peoria Pizza Works
w/   Evil Eye Honeytree, Biorhythm

16.07.07  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   Weedeater, Lair Of The Minotaur

15.07.07  IOWA CITY IA The Picador
w/   Weedeater, Damn The Gods, Zhilla, 40 On The Floor

14.07.07  MINNEAPOLIS MN The Nomad
w/   Weedeater, Tonnage

12.06.07  OMAHA NE Sokol Underground
w/   Big Business, Ladyfinger, Father

11.06.07  DENVER CO Three Kings Tavern
w/   Planesmistakenforstars, Autokinoton, Across Tundras

10.06.07  SAL LAKE CITY UT Monk’s House Of Jazz
w/   Glacial, Xur

09.06.07  BOISE ID BSU Ampitheatre
w/   Torn Anus

08.06.07  SEATTLE WA El Corazon
w/   Big Business, Middian, I Am The Thorn

07.06.07  PORTLAND OR The Tonic Lounge
w/   Middian, Rabbits

06.06.07  MEDFORD OR Musichead
w/   Middian, Iscemia

05.06.07  OAKLAND CA The Uptown
w/   Ludicra, Middian, Scorched Earth Policy

04.06.07  SAN FRANCISCO CA Thee Parkside
w/   Asunder, Middian

03.06.07  SANTA CRUZ CA The Blue Lagoon
w/   Gargantula, Middian

02.06.07  FRESNO CA The Belmont
w/   Middian, Done For Good

01.06.07  LOS ANGELES CA Relax Bar
w/   Middian, Iron Of Odra

31.05.07  SAN DIEGO CA Scolari’s Office
w/   Middian, Red Octopus

30.05.07  TUCSON AZ Vaudeville Cabaret
w/   Middian, Black Hell

29.05.07  TEMPE  AZ The Sets
w/   Middian, Black Hell, Hellas Mounds

28.05.07  ALBUQUERQUE NM Bandido Del Valle
w/   Middian, Serpent’s Whisper, Death Valley Days

27.05.07  LAS CRUCES NM The Farm
w/   Middian, Master Gaiden, Cruces Cult

26.05.07  AUSTIN TX Emo’s (Emissions From The Monolith)
w/   Dixie Witch, Middian, Indian, Giant Squid

24.05.07  LITTLE ROCK AR Downtown Music
w/   Indian, Circle Of The Black Thorn, Lord By Fire, Lord

21.04.07  NASHVILLE TN The End
w/   Rwake, Christine

20.04.07  CHICAGO IL The Cobra Lounge
w/   Rwake

19.04.07  COLUMBUS OH Ravari Room
w/   Rwake, Teeth Of The Hydra

18.04.07  CLEVELAND OH Beachland Tavern
w/   Rue, Rwake, Whale

17.04.07  ALBANY NY Valentines
w/   Mazes Of Jupiter, Rwake, Rutger Hauer

16.04.07  NEW YORK CITY NY Club Midway
w/   Made Out Of Babies, Rwake, Unearthly Trance, Ocean

15.04.07  PROVIDENCE RI AS220
w/   The Body, Ocean, Rwake, Bloody Panda

14.04.07  PORTLAND ME Space Gallery
w/   Ocean, Rwake, Conifer

13.04.07  CAMBRIDGE MA Cambridge Elks Lodge
w/   Rwake, Motherboar, Raw Radar War, Bloody Panda

12.04.07  PHILADELPHIA PA Millcreek Tavern
w/   Rwake, Rosetta, Javelina

11.04.07  RICHMOND VA Alley Katz
w/   Lord, Rwake, Lord By Fire

10.04.07  WILMINGTON NC The Soapbox
w/   Weedeater, Rwake

09.04.07  CHARLESTON SC 52.5 Records
w/   Rwake

08.04.07  SAVANNAH GA Desoto Row
w/   Rwake

07.04.07  ATLANTA GA Lenny’s Bar
w/   Zoroaster, Rwake, Damnesia

06.04.07  JOHNSON CITY TN The Hideaway
w/   Aorta Journal, Rwake, Juggernaut, Drowned Out

05.04.07  MEMPHIS TN The Buccaneer
w/   Rwake, Damn Your Eyes, Seahag

16.03.07  AUSTIN TX Snake Eyes Vinyl
w/   Mos Generator

15.03.07  AUSTIN TX Room 710 (SXSW Relapse Records SC)
w/   Alabama Thunderpussy, Rwake, Don Caballero, Coliseum, Bruce Lamont

14.03.07  WICHITA KS The Electric Snake
w/   The Empress, Samothrace, Weather Is Happening, Dead Commuter

13.03.07  LAWRENCE KS The Replay Lounge
w/   Bible Of The Devil

12.03.07  OMAHA NE Shea Riley’s
w/   Bloodcow, Bible Of The Devil, Imperial Battlesnake

11.03.07  IOWA CITY IA The Picador
w/   Bible Of The Devil, The Horde, Damn The Gods, Race To The Bottom

04.03.07  CHICAGO IL Subterranean
w/   Pelican, Sweet Cobra

10.02.07  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   The Hidden Hand, Kylesa

2006

17.09.06  OMAHA NE Shea Riley’s
w/   Back When, Axes To The Sky, Instance Of Existance

16.09.06  OKLAHOMA CITY OK The Conservatory
w/   Unearthly Trance, Fuck The Facts, Facedowninshit, Genghis Tron, Exitum

15.09.06  EL PASO TX Chic’s Bar And Grill
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts

14.09.06  PHOENIX AZ The Phix Gallery
w/   Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts, Unearthly Trance, Vipers, Mosara

12.09.06  LOS ANGELES CA The Mountain Bar
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts

11.09.06  SAN FRANCISCO CA The Elbo Room
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts, Cretin

10.09.06  OAKLAND CA The Golden Bull
w/   Rebel’s Advocate, Six Billion Dead

08.09.06  SALT LAKE CITY UT Burt’s Tiki Lounge
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts, Nine Worlds

07.09.06  DENVER CO Three Kings Tavern
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts

06.09.06  LAWRENCE KS The Granada Theatre
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts, Waste Of Hate

05.09.06  ST. LOUIS MO The Creepy Crawl
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts, Shroud

04.09.06  CHICAGO IL The Note
w/   Unearthly Trance, Facedowninshit, Fuck The Facts

03.09.06  CHICAGO IL The Double Door
w/   Brutal Truth, Pig Destroyer, Plague Bringer

02.09.06  PEORIA HEIGHTS IL Peoria Pizza Works
w/   Brief Candles, Two Girls

18.08.06  EAST PEORIA IL Burn Out The Night

16.06.06  MILWAUKEE WI The Cactus Club
w/   Black Cobra, Test-Site

15.06.06  CHICAGO IL The Note
w/   Black Cobra

28.05.06  YOUNGSTOWN OH Nyabinghi (Emissions From The Monolith)
w/   Sunn0)), Boris, Weedeater, Atomic Bitchwax, Rwake, A Thousand Knives Of Fire, Trephine, Hyatari, Tummler

26.05.06  COLUMBUS OH High Five
w/   Thrones, Growing, Mammal

25.05.06  YPSILANTI MI The Elbow Room
w/   The Atom Dance, Harvyst, Death Valley Dragline

24.05.06  DETROIT MI The Lager House
w/   Ganon

23.05.06  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   Stinking Lizaveta, Tummler

19.04.06  CHICAGO IL The Beat Kitchen
w/   Darsombra, Whaler

19.03.06  LAWRENCE KS The Jackpot Saloon
w/   Lethe, Bailer

17.03.06  AUSTIN TX Room710 (SXSW Tone Deaf Touring SC)
w/   Savage Republic, Stinking Lizaveta, Weedeater, Debris Inc, Bible Of The Devil

16.03.06  WICHITA KS Headway Skatepark
w/   Across Tundras, Pinhole Sunn, The Empress, Dead Commuter

15.03.06  LINCOLN NE The Chatterbox
w/   Divider Chooser

05.02.06  CHICAGO IL The Empty Bottle
w/   Bible Of The Devil, Dark Fog

04.02.06  INDIANAPOLIS IN Zanie’s Too
w/   Devil To Pay, Apostle Of Solitude

03.02.06  NASHVILLE TN The End
w/   Asschapel, Hobb’s End

02.02.06  KNOXVILLE TN The Pilot Light
w/   Black Sarah, Sadville

01.02.06  ATLANTA GA The Drunken Unicorn
w/   Baroness, Withered

31.01.06  CHARLESTON SC Cumberlands
w/   Baroness

30.01.06  ATHENS GA Tasty World
w/   Music Hates You, Brown Frown

29.01.06  DAYTONA BEACH FL Union Hall
w/   Torche, Civilization, Shitstorm

28.01.06  ORLANDO FL Will’s South
w/   Hope & Suicide, Asphalt

27.01.06  PANAMA CITY FL The Showcase
w/   Mom’s Burning Aroma, Points Of Rebellion, Sobriety Starts Tomorrow, Call For Fire, The Pax Romana, Underground Alliance

26.01.06  LAFAYETTE LA Club Sin
w/   Collapsar, Hooves

25.01.06  LITTLE ROCK AR Downtown Music
w/   Deadbird, Dead Eye Jack

24.01.06  FAYETTEVILLE AR The Gypsy
w/   Deadbird, Genome Chomsky

07.01.06  MILWAUKEE WI The Cactus Club
w/   High On Crime, Hex Adjuster

2005

03.12.05  PEKIN IL Pekin Amvets
w/   Biorhythm, Ryefieldcrane, Far From Free, Age Of Decay

14.10.05  MENOMONEE FALLS WI The Orchard Inn (Milwaukee Fest)
w/   Asschapel, Milemarker, Iron Lung, Sweet Cobra, Regulations, Modern Machines

09.10.05  CHICAGO IL  The Note
w/   American Heritage, Trephine, Teeth Of The Hydra, Hexacron

08.10.05  COLUMBUS OH Bernie’s
w/   Teeth Of The Hydra, Swordheaven

07.10.05  LOUISVILLE KY St. Andrew’s Pub
w/   Arch, AntiKathera

06.10.05  JOHNSON CITY TN The Hideaway
w/   Aorta Journal

05.10.05  ASHEVILLE NC Static Age Records
w/   The Bite

04.10.05  WILMINGTON NC The Soapbox
w/   Weedeater, Reason To Ignite

03.10.05  HARRISONBURG VA  Luigi’s
w/   Body Electric, The Sound And Shape

02.10.05  NEW YORK CITY NY  The North Six
w/   Unearthly Trance

01.10.05  WASHINGTON DC The Warehouse Theater
w/   Admiral Browning

30.09.05  PITTSBURGH PA Mr. Roboto Project
w/   Dissolve, Rossetta, You Will Die

29.09.05  YOUNGSTOWN OH Nyabinghi
w/   Rebreather, The Wayward

28.09.05  YPSILANTI MI The Elbow Room

04.09.05  CHICAGO IL The Double Door (Electric City Rockfest)
w/   High On Fire, Bible Of The Devil, Yakuza

11.08.05  CHICAGO IL The Beat Kitchen
w/   Indian, Raise The Red Lantern

23.07.05  CHICAGO IL The Spot 6
w/   Bloodcow, Bible Of The Devil, Knife Of Simpson, Crucial Age, Imperial Battlesnake, The Hateful Dead

16.07.05  PEORIA IL Western VFW Hall
w/   With Dead Hands Rising, Ryefieldcrane, Humble Ary

28.05.05  YOUNGSTOWN OH Nyabinghi (Emissions From The Monolith)
w/   Witchcraft, Raging Slab, Alabama Thunderpussy, Weedeater, Rwake, Roadsaw, 5ive, Delicious, Sons Of Otis, Rebreather, Hope And Suicide

27.05.05  AKRON OH The Voodoo
w/   The Whiskey Drifters, Femur, Bellewood

26.05.05  LANSING MI Mac’s Bar
w/   Darediablo, Harbinger, Ozenza

25.05.05  CHICAGO IL  The Double Door
w/   Darediablo, Rollo Tomasi, Pines

21.03.05  MEMPHIS TN The Buccaneer
w/   Rwake, Filthy Diablo

21.03.05  NEW ORLEANS LA The Dixie Taverne
w/   The Peelers

19.03.05  HOUSTON TX  The Broken Chain
w/   A Royal Tragedy, The Finalist

16.03.05  AUSTIN TX  Room 710 (South By Southwest)
w/   Drunk Horse, Fantasy’s Core, Baboon, Hobble, Linus Pauling Quartet

15.03.05  FAYETTEVILLE  AR  The Gypsy
w/   Rwake, Deadbird

14.03.05  ST. LOUIS MO The Way Out
w/   Eldemur Krimm, There’s A Killer Among Us

13.03.05  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Cru Jones, Scout’s Honor, Blame Twilight

12.03.05  CHICAGO IL  Silvie’s Lounge
w/   Bible Of The Devil, Fallopian Dudes, Imperial Battlesnake, Boozefighter

03.01.05  EAST PEORIA  IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   White Dynamite, The Amazing Killowatts, Ian, Ryefieldcrane

2004

18.12.04  CHICAGO IL  The Empty Bottle
w/   Yakuza, Lair Of The Minotaur

30.07.04  JOLIET IL  The River Club
w/   Darkmoor, Bear Claw, Ursa

23.07.04  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Ken Mode, American Heritage, The Dream Is Dead, Ryefieldcrane

02.07.04  PEORIA IL Western VFW Hall
w/   The Forecast, Omission, The Amazing Killowatts, Scout’s Honor

18.06.04  INDIANAPOLIS IN Birdy’s (Templar’s Of Doom Festival)
w/   Devil To Pay, Midnight, Negative Reaction

28.04.04  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Planesmistakenforstars, Buried At Sea

17.04.04  LEXINGTON KY  Beaumont YMCA
w/   Dead Like Dallas, i. Raymond, Dawn Bleeds East

16.04.04  MONTGOMERY AL  Papa T’s
w/   Weak Music For Thomas, Dead Like Dallas, Scout’s Honor

15.04.04  NASHVILLE TN  The Muse
w/   Cat On Form, Dead Like Dallas, Laden

14.04.04  JACKSON TN  Old Hickory Collective
w/   Dead Like Dallas, Cat On Form, Mortis Invictus

13.04.04  CARBONDALE IL  The Lost Cross
w/   Near Death Experience, Dead Like Dallas

09.04.04  NORMAL IL   The Blue House
w/   Steven, Rollo Tomasi, Arsonickscum

06.04.04  IOWA CITY IA  Gabe’s Oasis
w/   Kita, Meatjack

19.03.04  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Super 88, The Resinators, The Metal Warriors

15.03.04  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Fire When Ready, The Actual, The Junior Varsity, Jared Grabb

2003

01.11.03  ABERDEEN SD  Red Rooster Coffee House
w/   Align, Passions, Strategery

31.10.03  BILLINGS MT  The Fraternal Order Of Eagles
w/   After The Flood, Phantazmagura, DCU, Pop Culture Rape Victim, Loopian Zu

30.10.03  BOZEMAN MT  The Zebra Cocktail Lounge
w/   The Agressive House Spiders, Core

26.10.03  PORTLAND OR  Solid State
w/   Akimbo, The New Mexicans, Dead Like Dallas, Rhythm Of 84

25.10.03  ALAMEDA CA Rooster’s Roadhouse
w/   Flesh Assembly, Out Of Sight, Paint Out The Light, Depths Of Depression

23.10.03  RENO NV Ark-a’ik
w/   Yer Mom, Ashton, Evil Emo

22.10.03  SALT LAKE CITY UT  Kilby Court
w/   What Remains, Quagmire, Silence The Fall

20.10.03  DENVER CO The Larimer Lounge
w/   Meatjack, Half Of Zero, Core Of The Earth

19.10.03  OMAHA NE  The Ranch Bowl
w/   Meatjack, Members Of The Press, Superzoediac

17.10.03  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/  Ryefieldcrane, Burning Love Letters, O’ Death My Child

16.05.03  EAST PEORIA IL The American Legion Hall
w/  Angeltread, Preacher Gone To Texas, Declaim

13.04.03  EAST PEORIA IL The American Legion Hall
w/  Brief Candles, The Blackouts, The Burning Sensation

10.04.03  PEORIA IL  The Meeting House
w/   Man Alive, Eta Carina, Jared Grabb

07.03.03  EAST PEORIA IL  The American Legion Hall
w/   Whirlybird, Schoolshooter

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: